Employee Directory

Employee Directory

Please click on a heading below to reveal administrative contacts in each department.

kúkpi7

kúkpi7 Fred Seymour
Primary Portfolio: External Affairs and Public Relations
Tel:          250-828-9820
Fax:        250-314-1591
Email:     [javascript protected email address]

Councillors

Councillor Rosanne Casimir
Primary Portfolio: Lands, Leasing & Taxation
Tel: 250-828-9760 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Jeanette Jules
Primary Portfolio: Natural Resources/Legal

Tel: 250-828-9731 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Katy Gottfriedson
Primary Portfolio: Shared Services/Day Scholars

Tel: 250-828-9743 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Howard Campbell, MBA, CPA – CMA
Primary Portfolio: Business Development
Tel: 250-828-9702 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Nacoma George
Primary Portfolio: Housing & Planning & Engineering
Tel: 250-828-9817 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Viola Thomas – Unable to execute remaining 2015-2018 Elected Term
Primary Portfolio: Education
Please see attached Letter dated April 3, 2018

Councillor Eagle Casimir
Primary Portfolio: Social Development
Tel: 250-828-9770 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Corporate

 

Executive Assistant to Chief, CEO and CFO
Tel: 250-314-1569
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Administration and Human Resources

Tk’emlúps te Secwe̓pemc
200 – 330Chief Alex Thomas Way,
Kamloops BC, V2H 1H1
Fax: 250-372-8833

For more information contact:

Administration Staff:

Salvina SteelHuman Resources Advisor 250-828-9837 [javascript protected email address]
Veronica SeymourHuman Resources Assistant 250-828-9798 [javascript protected email address]
VacantSecretary to Chief and Council 250-314-1557
Gina TaylorExecutive Secretary to Chief & Council 250-314-1584 [javascript protected email address]
Tina Andersen Recording Secretary 250-828-9849 [javascript protected email address]

Communications and Events Department

Lyle Paul
Communications and Events Coordinator 
Tel: 250-828-9736
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Dolan Paul
Communications Advisor 
Tel: 250-828-9775
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Day Scholars

Jo-Anne Gottfriedson
BGS CED T’kemlups te Secwepemc
Day Scholar Coordinator

200-330 Chief Alex Thomas Way
Kamloops, BC, V2H 1H1

Phone: 250-828-9788
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Kayla Steel
Day Scholar Executive Assistant
Phone: 250-828-9766
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Education Department

For more information contact:

Jennifer Needlay Education Assistant 250-828-9721 [javascript protected email address]

Housing

For more information contact:

Joyce Fraser
Housing Manager
Tel: 250-828-9717 or
Fax: 250-828-9737
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Housing Staff:

Janice Michel Housing Coordinator 250-828-9719 [javascript protected email address]
Sharla Berg Renovations Coordinator 250-828-9791 [javascript protected email address]
Hazel Quilt Filing Clerk 250-828-9742 [javascript protected email address]
Jazmine Richard Tenant Relations Officer 250-828-9822 [javascript protected email address]
Emergencies Only Line: Cell: 250-318-4856

Community Services

For more information contact:

Sarah Candido 
Manager of Community Services – Interim
Tel: 250-828-9811 or
Fax: 250-828-9714 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Community Services Staff:

Sarah Candido Community Services Coordinator 250-828-9811 [javascript protected email address]
Denise Thomas Indian Registry Administrator/Elder Worker 250-828-9814 [javascript protected email address]
Lisa Machell Band Social Development Worker – Backfill 250-314-1522 [javascript protected email address]
Anne Keith Sports, Recreation & Youth Coordinator 250-828-9801 [javascript protected email address]
Vanessa Sterling Sports, Recreation & Youth Worker 250-828-9712 [javascript protected email address]
Kirt Paul Sports, Recreation & Youth Worker 250-314-1798 [javascript protected email address]
Rhoda Tom Family Support Worker 250-828-9812 [javascript protected email address]
Alexis Gosselin Family Support worker 250-828-9705 [javascript protected email address]
Lesa Frezie Community Health Representative 250-828-9707 [javascript protected email address]
Dave Manuel Alcohol & Drug Counselor 250-828-9704 [javascript protected email address]
Myron Thomas Essential Services Driver 250-819-0850[javascript protected email address]
Wendy Tronson Homemaker [javascript protected email address]
Barbara Jules Homemaker [javascript protected email address]

Full Circle Youth Centre Open Mon-Fri 3:30pm – 5:30pm  250-314-1798

Kamloops Indian Band Development Corporation

For more information contact:

KIBDC Staff:

Michael Eibl KIBDC Manager 250-319-0199 [javascript protected email address]
Devin Gambler Project Coordinator 250-320-2759 [javascript protected email address]
Lizbeth NickolProject Coordinator 250-828-9831 [javascript protected email address]
Nikki Jones Administrative Assistant 250-828-9802 [javascript protected email address]

Spiyu7ullucw Ranch Corpation

For more information contact:

TJ Camille
General Manager
Cell: 250-320-9907
Office: 250-314-1557
Email:[javascript protected email address]

Finance

For more information contact:

Renee GottfriedsonReceptionist 250-828-9700 [javascript protected email address]

Natural Resources

For more information contact:

Jim McGrath
Manager
Tel: 250-314-1597
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Natural Resources Staff:

Barry Bennett Asistant Manager 250-314-1563 [javascript protected email address]
Dwayne Paradis Forestry Technician 250-828-9829 [javascript protected email address]
Leslie LeBourdais GIS Analyst/Archaeologist 250-828-9720 [javascript protected email address]
Jordan Dickie Referrals Officer – Backfill 250-828-9830 [javascript protected email address]
Ryan Dickie Field Director 250-828-9871 [javascript protected email address]
Karly Gottfriedson Data Entry Technician 250-828-9711 [javascript protected email address]

Lands, Leasing and Tax

For more information contact:

Freda Jules
Lands, Leasing & Tax Manager
Tel: 250-828-9784
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Lands, Leasing and Tax Staff:

Victoria CasimirSenior Leasing Officer 250-314-1559 [javascript protected email address]
April BlanchardLeasing Officer/Individual Land Holdings 250-828-9709 [javascript protected email address]
Delyla DanielsLOBC 250-828-9828 [javascript protected email address]
Lynn GottfriedsonProperty Tax Coordinator 250-314-1535 [javascript protected email address]
Kaiulani PyperLL&T Executive Assistant 250-828-9796 [javascript protected email address]
Margot GuentherLands Clerk 250-828-9724 [javascript protected email address]
Jo-Anne HalesEnvironmental Specialist 250-314-1547 [javascript protected email address]
Red Willow Jules Filing Clerk 250-314-1514 [javascript protected email address]
Natasha ShoreLands Data Entry Clerk 250-314-1544 [javascript protected email address]
Amelia SavageProperty Tax Clerk 250-828-9772 [javascript protected email address]
Karen GreenReceptionist/Secretary 250-828-9784 [javascript protected email address]

Planning & Engineering

For more information contact:

John ter Borg
Manager, Planning/Engineering
Tel: 250-828-9877 or
Fax: 250-372-8833 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Planning & Engineering Staff:

Arnold John Planning/Engineering Assistant 250-828-9716 [javascript protected email address]
Vacant Business License Inspector / Plan Checker 250-828-9708
Rochelle Leonard Bylaw Officer 250-314-1570 [javascript protected email address]
Don Funk Retiring Manager, Planning/Engineering 250-828-9840 [javascript protected email address]

Public Works

Ivan Hazelwood
Public Works Foreman
Tel:  250-374-7714
Cell:  250-851-6748
[javascript protected email address]

Public Works Staff:

Alan Hazelwood Equipment Operator
Grant Seymour Equipment Operator
Shane Paul Equipment Operator
Quanah George Equipment Operator
Harry Paul Jr Equipment Operator
Jason Lamarche Maintenance Worker
Jake Manuel Garbage/Recycling
Henry Gott Garbage/Recycling
Harrison Brennan Garbage/Recycling
Greg Seymour Landfill
Justin Gottfriedson Waste Water Operator
Denny Thomas Waste Water Operator
Glen Gottfriedson Landscaper
Billy John Landscaper
Mike Jules Landscaper
Richard I Jules Landscaper
Randy Bigsorrelhorse Landscaper

Water Treatment Plant

Darrell Bennett
Supervisor
Tel: 250-828-9432 or
Fax: 250-314-0784 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Todd Coles Operator
Mel Paul Operator

Little Fawn Nursery

Jessica Arnouse
Administrator
Tel: 250-828-9734 or
Fax: 250-314-1556 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Sk’elep School of Excellence

Cheryl Sebastian
Principal
Tel: 250-828-9821
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Linda Leonard
Reception
Tel: 250-828-9777 or
Fax: 250-314-1572 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Tk’emlúps Petro Canada and Car Wash

Calvin Bagshaw
Manager
Tel: 250-377-8684
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Secwepemc Museum & Heritage Park

For more information
Tel: 250-828-9749
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

School Groups Contact
Sabrina Thomas
Phone: 250-828-9785
e-mail: [javascript protected email address]

Glen Guthrie Curator/Administrator 250-828-9842 [javascript protected email address]

Security, Emergency Management & Maintenance

Thomas Blank Assistant Manager, Security, Emergency Management & Maintenance 250-214-0243 [javascript protected email address]

Ron Tronson Occupational Health & Safety Officer  250.314.1596 [javascript protected email address]

Security Staff:
Howard Jules
Darryl Jules
Ken Tronson
Les Dean

On-call Staff
Storm Moody

Facility Bookings

Bernice Tronson
Facility Bookings Coordinator/Custodian Supervisor
250-314-1552
[javascript protected email address]

Custodian

Bernice Tronson
Custodian Supervisor/Facility Bookings Coordinator
250-314-1552
[javascript protected email address]
Custodian Staff: 250-314-1532
Verna Jules
Dale Manuel
Anne Langille
Carolyn Jules
Nicole Neveu
Sandi Jensen
Marvin Jules

Contact Tk’emlúps te Secwepemc

To promote & ensure the physical, mental, emotional & spiritual well-being of our First Nations individuals, families & communities.
INFORM. IMPACT. INSPIRE.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

© 2018 Tk’emlúps te Secwepemc. Online Presence by ROI.

View Map Call Now
Call Now
Directions