Employee Directory

Employee Directory

Please click on a heading below to reveal administrative contacts in each department.

kúkpi7

kúkpi7 Fred Seymour
Primary Portfolio: External Affairs and Public Relations
Tel:          250-828-9820
Fax:        250-314-1591
Email:     [javascript protected email address]

Councillors

Councillor Rosanne Casimir
Primary Portfolio: Lands, Leasing & Taxation
Tel: 250-828-9760 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Jeanette Jules
Primary Portfolio: Natural Resources/Legal

Tel: 250-828-9731 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Katy Gottfriedson
Primary Portfolio: Shared Services/Day Scholars

Tel: 250-828-9743 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Howard Campbell, MBA, CPA – CMA
Primary Portfolio: Business Development
Tel: 250-828-9702 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Nacoma George
Primary Portfolio: Housing & Planning & Engineering
Tel: 250-828-9817 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Viola Thomas
Primary Portfolio: Eduaction
Tel: 250-828-9860 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Councillor Eagle Casimir
Primary Portfolio: Social Development
Tel: 250-828-9770 or
Fax: 250-314-1591 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Corporate

Beverly Bull

Chief Executive Officer – Interim
Tel: 250-828-9836
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Beverly Bull

Chief Financial Officer
Tel: 250-828-9836
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Administration

Tk’emlúps te Secwe̓pemc
200 – 330Chief Alex Thomas Way,
Kamloops BC, V2H 1H1
Fax: 250-372-8833

For more information contact:
Violet Frost,  Human Resources/Administration Manager
Tel: 250-314-1516
Fax: 250-828-9847
Email: violet.frost@kib.ca

Administration Staff:

Salvina SteelHuman Resources Advisor 250-828-9837 [javascript protected email address]
Renee GottfriedsonReceptionist 250-828-9700 [javascript protected email address]
Maureen Frank CramerExecutive Assistant to Chief, CEO and CFO 250-314-1569 [javascript protected email address]
Squwey Gottfriedsen Secretary to Chief and Council 250-314-1557 [javascript protected email address]
Gina TaylorExecutive Secretary to Chief & Council 250-314-1584 [javascript protected email address]
Ron TronsonHealth & Safety Officer 250-828-9596 [javascript protected email address]
Stacey JohnsonRecording Secretary 250-828-9849 [javascript protected email address]
Lyle PaulMarketing Coordinator 250-828-9775 [javascript protected email address]
Monica ParkerCommunications and Events Coordinator 250-828-9736 [javascript protected email address]

Marketing & Communications Department

Lyle Paul
Marketing Coordinator 
Tel: 250-828-9775
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Monica Parker
Communications & Events Coordinator
Tel:          250-828-9736
Email:     [javascript protected email address]

Day Scholars

Jo-Anne Gottfriedson
BGS CED T’kemlups te Secwepemc
Day Scholar Coordinator

200-330 Chief Alex Thomas Way
Kamloops, BC, V2H 1H1

Phone: 250-828-9788
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Kayla Steel
Day Scholar Executive Assistant
Phone: 250-828-9766
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Education Department

For more information contact:

Larissa Blank, 
Education Manager – Interim
Tel: 250-828.9726 or
Fax: 250-372-8833 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Education Department Staff:

Jennifer Needlay Education Assistant 250-828-9721 [javascript protected email address]
Ted Gottfriedson Language Coordinator 250-828-9785 [javascript protected email address]
Larissa Blank Post Secondary Education Coordinator 250-828-9726 [javascript protected email address]
Jade Seymour Truancy Officer 250-314-1578 [javascript protected email address]
Sabrina Thomas Cultural Educator 250-828-9842 [javascript protected email address]

Housing

For more information contact:

Joyce Fraser
Housing Manager
Tel: 250-828-9717 or
Fax: 250-828-9737
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Housing Staff:

Janice Michel Housing Coordinator 250-828-9719 [javascript protected email address]
Sharla Paul Renovations Coordinator 250-828-9791 [javascript protected email address]
Hazel Quilt Filing Clerk 250-828-9742 [javascript protected email address]
Marie Tronson Tenant Relations Officer 250-828-9822 [javascript protected email address]
Emergencies Only Line: Cell: 250-318-4856

Community Services

For more information contact:

Sarah Candido 
Manager of Community Services – Interim
Tel: 250-828-9811 or
Fax: 250-828-9714 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Community Services Staff:

Sarah Candido Community Services Coordinator 250-828-9811 [javascript protected email address]
Denise Thomas Indian Registry Administrator/Elder Worker 250-828-9814 [javascript protected email address]
Winterswan Casimir Band Social Development Worker 250-314-1522 [javascript protected email address]
Anne Keith Sports, Recreation & Youth Coordinator 250-828-9801 [javascript protected email address]
Vanessa Sterling Sports, Recreation & Youth Worker 250-828-9712 [javascript protected email address]
Kirt Paul Sports, Recreation & Youth Worker 250-314-1798 [javascript protected email address]
Rhoda Tom Family Support Worker 250-828-9812 [javascript protected email address]
Alexis Gosselin Family Support worker 250-828-9705 [javascript protected email address]
Lesa Frezie Community Health Representative 250-828-9707 [javascript protected email address]
Dave Manuel Alcohol & Drug Counselor 250-828-9704 [javascript protected email address]
Gina Carnegie Aboriginal Justice Worker 250-314-1551 [javascript protected email address]
Sage Thomas Essential Services Driver 250-819-0850[javascript protected email address]
Wendy Tronson Homemaker [javascript protected email address]
Barbara Jules Homemaker [javascript protected email address]

Full Circle Youth Centre Open Mon-Fri 3:30pm – 5:30pm  250-314-1798

Kamloops Indian Band Development Corporation

For more information contact:

KIBDC Staff:

Vacant General Manager
Shyla Hazelwood Administrative Assistant 250-828-9802 [javascript protected email address]

Spiyu7ullucw Ranch Corpation

For more information contact:

TJ Camille
General Manager
Cell: 250-320-9907
Office: 250-314-1557
Email:[javascript protected email address]

Finance

For more information contact:

 

Finance Staff:

Glenna Ellerbeck Senior Project Accountant 250-314-1501[javascript protected email address]
Allison Sharp Senior Financial Accountant 250-314-1504 [javascript protected email address]
Brandy Ketlo Intermediate Financial Accountant 250-828-9752 [javascript protected email address]
Michele White Payroll Administrator 250-314-1523 [javascript protected email address]
Judy Jules Accounts Payable 250-828-9715 [javascript protected email address]
Denise Fromme Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable 250-828-9794 [javascript protected email address]
Diane Jules Accounts Receivable Technician 250-828-9735 [javascript protected email address]
Dilah Hall Collections Officer 250-828-9793 [javascript protected email address]
Sadie Casimir Accounts Receivable Technician 250-828-9781 [javascript protected email address]
Nicole Thom Customer Service Representative 250-828-9861 [javascript protected email address]
Miranda Powell Funding Development Officer 250-828-9872 [javascript protected email address]
Melissa Mathias Accounts Payable 250-314-1534 [javascript protected email address]

Natural Resources

For more information contact:

Jim McGrath
Manager
Tel: 250-314-1597
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Natural Resources Staff:

Barry Bennett Asistant Manager 250-314-1563 [javascript protected email address]
Dwayne Paradis Forestry Technician 250-828-9829 [javascript protected email address]
Leslie LeBourdais GIS Analyst/Archaeologist 250-828-9720 [javascript protected email address]
Jessica Eustache  Referrals Officer 250-828-9830 [javascript protected email address]
Ryan Dickie Field Director 250-828-9871 [javascript protected email address]

Lands, Leasing and Tax

For more information contact:

Freda Jules
Lands, Leasing & Tax Manager
Tel: 250-828-9784
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Lands, Leasing and Tax Staff:

Victoria CasimirSenior Leasing Officer 250-314-1559 [javascript protected email address]
April BlanchardLeasing Officer/Individual Land Holdings 250-828-9709 [javascript protected email address]
Delyla DanielsLOBC 250-828-9828 [javascript protected email address]
Lynn GottfriedsonProperty Tax Coordinator 250-314-1535 [javascript protected email address]
Kaiulani PyperLL&T Executive Assistant 250-828-9796 [javascript protected email address]
Margot GuentherLands Clerk 250-828-9724 [javascript protected email address]
Jo-Anne HalesEnvironmental Specialist 250-314-1547 [javascript protected email address]
Red Willow Jules Filing Clerk 250-314-1514 [javascript protected email address]
Natasha ShoreLands Data Entry Clerk 250-314-1544 [javascript protected email address]
Farrah WaterfallProperty Tax Clerk 250-828-9772 [javascript protected email address]
Karen GreenReceptionist/Secretary 250-828-9784 [javascript protected email address]

Planning & Engineering

For more information contact:

Don Funk
Manager, Planning/Engineering
Tel: 250-828-9840 or
Fax: 250-372-8833 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Planning & Engineering Staff:

Arnold John Planning/Engineering Assistant 250-828-9716 [javascript protected email address]
Vacant Business License Inspector / Plan Checker 250-828-9708
Rochelle Leonard Bylaw Officer 250-314-1570 [javascript protected email address]
Jon ter Borg Junior Engineer 250-828-9877 [javascript protected email address]

Public Works

Ivan Hazelwood
Public Works Foreman
Tel:  250-374-7714
Cell:  250-851-6748
[javascript protected email address]

Public Works Staff:

Alan Hazelwood Equipment Operator
Grant Seymour Equipment Operator
Shane Pual Equipment Operator
Quanah George Equipment Operator
Harry Paul Jr Equipment Operator
Marlene Camille Equipment Operator
Jason Lamarche Maintenance Worker
Jake Manuel Garbage/Recycling
Shiloh Gott Garbage/Recycling
Harrison Brennan Garbage/Recycling
Greg Seymour Landfill
Justin Gottfriedson Waste Water Operator
Denny Thomas Waste Water Operator
Glen Gottfriedson Landscaper
Billy John Landscaper
Mike Jules Landscaper
Richard I Jules Landscaper
Randy Bigsorrelhorse Landscaper

Water Treatment Plant

Darrell Bennett
Supervisor
Tel: 250-828-9432 or
Fax: 250-314-0784 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Todd Coles Operator
Mel Paul Operator

Little Fawn Nursery

Jessica Arnouse
Administrator
Tel: 250-828-9734 or
Fax: 250-314-1556 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Sk’elep School of Excellence

Rosie Worsfold
Principal – Interim
Tel: 250-828-9821
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Linda Leonard
Reception
Tel: 250-828-9777 or
Fax: 250-314-1572 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Little Fawn Daycare

Rosemary Casimir
Administrator
Tel: 250-828-9767 or
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Tk’emlúps Petro Canada and Car Wash

Calvin Bagshaw
Manager
Tel: 250-377-8684
Email: [javascript protected email address]

Secwepemc Museum & Heritage Park

For more information
Tel: 250-828-9749
Fax: 250-372-8833
Email: [javascript protected email address]

School Groups Contact
Sabrina Thomas
Phone: 250-828-9785
e-mail: [javascript protected email address]

Security

Thomas Blank Security Supervisor 250-214-0243 [javascript protected email address]

Security Staff:
Howard Jules
Darryl Jules
Ken Tronson
Les Dean

On-call Staff
Storm Moody

Facility Bookings

Bernice Tronson
Facility Bookings Coordinator/Custodian Supervisor
250-314-1552
[javascript protected email address]

Custodian

Bernice Tronson
Custodian Supervisor/Facility Bookings Coordinator
250-314-1552
[javascript protected email address]
Custodian Staff: 250-314-1532
Verna Jules
Dale Manuel
Anne Langille
Carolyn Jules
Nicole Neveu
Sandi Jensen
Marvin Jules

  • Upcoming Events

    There are no upcoming events.

Contact Tk’emlúps te Secwepemc

To promote & ensure the physical, mental, emotional & spiritual well-being of our First Nations individuals, families & communities.
INFORM. IMPACT. INSPIRE.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

© 2017 Tk’emlúps te Secwepemc. Online Presence by ROI.

View Map Call Now